Petes East Cottage

507 Louisa Street, Downtown Key West, Key West, United States of America - Show on map
9.3/10 · 3 reviews

Located around 5 minutes' walk from The Ernest Hemingway Home and Museum, the 2-bedroom Petes East Cottage Key West offers a swimming pool for guests to relax by. Offering a prime location in the Duval district of Key West, this 1-bathroom holiday home can accommodate up to 4 guests.

Location

The Key West villa is situated in not far from C. B. Harvey Rest Beach Park and you can visit the bustling plaza "Mallory Square" merely 0.9 miles away. Petes East Cottage is nestled just a 13-minute stroll from natural attractions like the secluded pocket Dog Beach. Located 1.4 miles from Key West Garden Club, this accommodation is also within a few blocks of entertainment venues like the arts theater "Red Barn Theatre".

Rooms

Petes East Cottage is equipped with a TV set.

Food & Drinks

Guests can dine in a full kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area, provided at this Key West accommodation. You can also make use of a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Camille's Restaurant with delectable dishes is right around the corner from the Key West villa. Thanks to Truman Avenue & Simonton Street bus stop, located about 5 minutes by foot from the villa, guests can easily explore Key West. For the sport lovers, several activities like windsurfing, snorkeling, and canoeing can also be organized on site.

Why choose Petes East Cottage Key West

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness center
  • Wind surfing
  • Snorkeling
  • Canoeing
  • Tennis court

Property services

  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Petes East Cottage Key West

Location of Petes East Cottage Key West

507 Louisa Street, Downtown Key West, Key West, United States of America

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Petes East Cottage Key West

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    9.3 /10
    Superb 3 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Gaza Strip, Israel New Shekel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian Ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian new leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai Baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 0 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Petes East Cottage
          Check-in:
          from 15:00 until 23:59
          Check-out:
          until 10:00